Members of NCHC

Members of Nepalese Canadian Heritage Centre as of June 19, 2016

Patron:

  1. Narayan Ghimire
  2. Kunjar Sharma
  3. Radha Basnet
  4. Madan K C (Mike)

Founding Life Members:

  1. Ajaya Gautam
  2. Alka Bhattarai
  3. Ambika Pokharel
  4. Amit Upadhya
  5. Anita Rizal Bhattarai
  6. Anjani Bhattarai
  7. Anju Bista Mahat
  8. Anup Neupane
  9. Anupama Bista
  10. Arjun Prasad Kandel
  11. Arun Ojha
  12. Atul Subedi
  13. Babu Ram Lamichhane
  14. Bal Chandra Shrestha
  15. Bal Ram Pandey
  16. Basudev Poudel
  17. Bharat Ghimire
  18. Bharat Pokharel
  19. Bhaskar Regmi
  20. Binita Poudel
  21. Binod Acharya
  22. Binod Shrestha
  23. Bishnu Aryal
  24. Bishnu Gyawali
  25. Bishnu Prasad Parajuli
  26. Bishojeet Basnet
  27. Brinda Bhandari
  28. Buddhi Oli
  29. Charu Aryal
  30. Chhimi Lama
  31. Chinta Uprety
  32. Darshana Parajuli
  33. Dayaram Pokhrel
  34. Deepak Adhikari
  35. Dharam Das Budhathoki
  36. Dhirendra Kumar Shahi
  37. Dhruba Lal Pakwan
  38. Dhundi Raj Khanal
  39. Dhundi Raj Pandey
  40. Dil Bahadur Panth
  41. Dilraj Aryal
  42. Fadindra Kumar Shrestha
  43. Ganesh Pradhan
  44. Ganga Dhar Pandey
  45. Geeta Bhattarai
  46. Ghanashyam Aryal
  47. Ghanashyam Raj Bhandari
  48. Ghanshyam Kafle
  49. Girish Sharma
  50. Govinda Khatri
  51. Gopal Bhandari
  52. Govind p. poudyal
  53. Govinda Singh Rawat
  54. Guru Prasad Shrestha
  55. Hari Gurung
  56. Hari Siwakoti
  57. Hem Pandey
  58. Hemanta Kumar Dahal
  59. Hemlal Aryal
  60. Homnath Khanal
  61. Indira Sapkota
  62. Irdab Bhattarai
  63. Jhapendra Pokharel
  64. Jib Lal Pandey
  65. Kalidas Subedi
  66. Kalpana Rijal
  67. Kamal Adhikary
  68. Kamala Aryal
  69. Kedar Basnet
  70. Kedar Bhattarai
  71. Keshab Sapkota
  72. Khej Raj Khanal
  73. Kiran Prasad Panta
  74. Kishor Bhattarai
  75. Krishna Bhandari (Kismat)
  76. Krishna Mohan Shrestha
  77. Krishna Timsina
  78. Ks. Bhattarai
  79. Kumud Adhikari
  80. Kusum Regmi
  81. Lata Sharma
  82. Laxman Shrestha
  83. Laxman Subedi
  84. Laxmi Pant
  85. Lazza Budhathoki
  86. Lekhnath Sapkota
  87. Lila Ballav Bhandari
  88. Lilanath Pandey
  89. Madhu Devkota
  90. Man Bahadur Poudel
  91. Matrika Ghimire
  92. Mingmar Sherpa
  93. Mohan Gurung
  94. Naam Bhusal
  95. Nabaraj Pokharel
  96. Nar Bahadur Adhikari
  97. Narahari Timilsina
  98. Narayan Regmi
  99. Narendra Kumar Mainali
  100. Narendra Pudasaini
  101. Navraj Pokharel (Burlington)
  102. Neel Kanth
  103. Netra Khatiwada
  104. Nidhi Ratna Ghimire
  105. Niraj Dhakal
  106. Nirjala Ghimire
  107. Okendra Budhathoki
  108. Om prakash sharma
  109. Pahsupati Pokharel
  110. Pashupati Nath Mahto
  111. Pradeep banskota
  112. Prajapati Sharma
  113. Prakash Adhikari
  114. Prakash Ghyawali
  115. Pramila Basnet
  116. Pramod Kaushik
  117. Prashangsa Sharma
  118. Prem Bhandari
  119. Purna P Poudel
  120. Puspa Acharya
  121. Rabin Pradhan
  122. Rabindra Acharya
  123. Raj Kumar Mahat
  124. Raj Wagley
  125. Rajendra Shrestha
  126. Rajendra P.Dawadi
  127. Ram Prasad Poudel
  128. Ram Raj Aryal
  129. Ramji Shrestha
  130. Ravi Sapkota
  131. Renuka Baral
  132. Sabita Regmi
  133. Sabitra Shrestha
  134. Sanam Shrestha
  135. Sangita Poudel
  136. Sanjeep k Shrestha
  137. Sanjiv Sharma
  138. Sant Rajbhandari
  139. Saroja Adhikari
  140. Shashi Nepal
  141. Shiba Basnet
  142. Shiva Chandra Ghimire
  143. Shiva Shrestha
  144. Shyam Bahadur Dhungana
  145. Shyam Khanal
  146. Subhadra Gurung
  147. Sudhir Sharma
  148. Sukhakar Vaidya
  149. Sunanda Subedi
  150. Surendra Dhakal
  151. Surya Prakash Bhattarai
  152. Sushila Bhandari
  153. Tara Basnet
  154. Tikaram Niure
  155. Tulsi Dharel
  156. Tulsi Prasad Sapkota
  157. Udhdab Aryal
  158. Uttam Makaju
  159. Yadav Pokhrel
  160. Yogendra KC
  161. Yuvraj Aryal

Life members:

  1. Amrita Shah
  2. Manju Acharya
  3. Nishit Sharma
  4. Situ Shrestha
  5. Kaji Sherpa
  6. Thaneshwor Subedi
  7. Mithu lal Koirala
  8. Rajendra Panthee
  9. Sudarsun Nepal

Founding Members:

  1. Abhimanyu Basnet
  2. Bamdev Poudel
  3. Bimal Poudel
  4. Bimala Sapkota
  5. Bindu Shrestha
  6. Deepak Chhetri
  7. Deepak K Koirala
  8. Giriraj Adhikari
  9. Govinda Regmi
  10. Jabesh Thapa
  11. Jagadish Gaire
  12. Kala Neupane
  13. Kamala Sapkota
  14. Kiran Dhungana
  15. Krishna Prasai
  16. Maiya Uprety
  17. Mitra Kafle
  18. Mukti Gautam
  19. Padma KC
  20. Prabha Poudel
  21. Prakash Timsina
  22. Rabi Basnet
  23. Rajendra Karki
  24. Raju Thapa Brampton
  25. Ramesh K Prasai
  26. Ramhari Khadka
  27. Ranjana Sainju
  28. Shyamlal Lamichhane
  29. Suman Rijal
  30. Surendra Khadka
  31. Suresh Pradhan
  32. Sushil Kumar Poudel
  33. Tek Bahadur Basnet
  34. Uttam KC

Generel Members:

  1. Aman Shrestha
  2. Anupama Ghimire
  3. Arjun kumar Battarai
  4. Bhasker K Regmi
  5. Bishnu P Kandel
  6. Bishnu Poudel
  7. Jayram Shrestha
  8. Prakash Bhattachan
  9. Rekha Saha Kandel
  10. Sabitra Kharel
  11. Santosh Bista
  12. Sheila Thapa
  13. Amrit Kaji Shrestha
Nepali Bhajans

Old Nepali Bhajans


Om Jai Jagadish Hare AARATI
Durga Aarati - Om Jaya Durge Ambe
Jai Jai Durge Durgati Harini
Jai Jai Ganesh Bhajan
Jai Shiva Shambhu
Om Namo Bhagawate Basudeva
Narayana Narayana
Milijuli Gaau Aarati Hariko
Radhey Radhey Govinda
Shamba Sadashiva
Shree Krishna Govinda Hare Murari
Timro Ghumrieko Baal Krishna
Tan Man Bachan Le
Kun Mandir Ma Janchau Yatri

NCHC Daily Puja Bidhi (15 Minutes)

Puja Bidhi in PDF
Puja Bidhi in Video

Donate Generously using Paypal

Upcoming Events
(Click here for full calendar)

Ganesh Puja (1st Sunday):
Date/Time: 2017-11-05 11:00 to 13:00
Shiva Puja (3rd Sunday):
Date/Time: 2017-11-19 11:00 to 13:00
Ganesh Puja (1st Sunday):
Date/Time: 2017-12-03 11:00 to 13:00
Shiva Puja (3rd Sunday):
Date/Time: 2017-12-17 11:00 to 13:00
Ganesh Puja (1st Sunday):
Date/Time: 2018-01-07 11:00 to 13:00
Shiva Puja (3rd Sunday):
Date/Time: 2018-01-21 11:00 to 13:00
Ganesh Puja (1st Sunday):
Date/Time: 2018-02-04 11:00 to 13:00